Internet Store and Ecommerce Solution Provider - Free Web Site - Free Web Space and Site Hosting - Web Hosting - High Speed Internet
Search the Web

Al N'dee Al Apache' Imports
Home Page
Who Are We?
Shopping Cart
The Stories of Our Bounties
Exotic, Essential, and Perfume Body Oils
Natural Herbs, Teas, Plants & Spices
Mouth Blown Glass Perfume Bottles
Pewter, Gold & Rhinestone Perfume Bottles
Leather Animals
Manzanita Wood
Giant Pine Cones!
Incense, Ambers & Accessories
WHOLESALE ONLY
!!Store Specials!!
W/S - Cocoa Butter - Refined
W/S - Shea Butter - Refined

Our Shea Butter is pressed from the nut-like fruit of the Karite tree of the Ivory Coast of Africa. From it's fruit, a slightly green butter is obtained which must be further processed and refined to obtain a white butter which has low odor and smooth and creamy texture which is suitable for cosmetics. Due to it's high content of unsaponifiables (up to 17%), She Butter draws it's traditional properties: protection of the skin against weaher, sun and aging; elimination of superficial irritations. Shea Butter is well known to assist: cutaneous dryness, dermatitis and dermatoses, eczema, solar erythema and burns. The toxicity of Shea Butter is nil and in fact is used in Europe in foods and confections to replace fats to enhance food texture and flavor. Suggested Uses: Creams, lotions, balms. Use for 3% to 100% Pure (as a butter-like balm).

 
$ 10.00