Internet Store and Ecommerce Solution Provider - Free Web Site - Free Web Space and Site Hosting - Web Hosting - High Speed Internet
Search the Web

Al N'dee Al Apache' Imports
Home Page
Who Are We?
Shopping Cart
The Stories of Our Bounties
Exotic, Essential, and Perfume Body Oils
Natural Herbs, Teas, Plants & Spices
Mouth Blown Glass Perfume Bottles
Pewter, Gold & Rhinestone Perfume Bottles
Leather Animals
Manzanita Wood
Giant Pine Cones!
Incense, Ambers & Accessories
WHOLESALE ONLY
!!Store Specials!!
W/S - Shea Butter - Natural
W/S - Shea Butter - Refined
W/S - Cocoa Butter - Refined
W/S - Cocoa Butter - Natural
W/S - AvocadoButter
W/S - Mango Butter

Our Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernals of the Mango tree (Mangifera indica). The "butter" is carefully refined and deoderized to obtain a product which meets the stringent requirements for cosmetic applications. The Mango Butter contains a high content of C18:0 and C18:1 fatty acids. It is a soft solid at room temperatures, but melts on contact of skin temperatures and disperses evenly. Mango Butter may be used for cutaneous dryness to assist in moisturization after exposure to the sun and other harsh elements. Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, balms. Use from 3% to 100% Pure (as a butter-like balm).

 
$ 13.00