Internet Store and Ecommerce Solution Provider - Free Web Site - Free Web Space and Site Hosting - Web Hosting - High Speed Internet
Search the Web

Al N'dee Al Apache' Imports
Home Page
Who Are We?
Shopping Cart
The Stories of Our Bounties
Exotic, Essential, and Perfume Body Oils
Natural Herbs, Teas, Plants & Spices
Mouth Blown Glass Perfume Bottles
Pewter, Gold & Rhinestone Perfume Bottles
Leather Animals
Manzanita Wood
Giant Pine Cones!
Incense, Ambers & Accessories
WHOLESALE ONLY
!!Store Specials!!
W/S - Shea Butter - Natural
W/S - Shea Butter - Refined
W/S - Cocoa Butter - Refined
W/S - Cocoa Butter - Natural
W/S - AvocadoButter
W/S - AvocadoButter

Avocado Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from the Avocado fruit oil through a unique hygrogenation process which yields a soft, greenish butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties which is suitable for skin care. May be used in all types of soap and toiletries to improved moisturization and soften rough, dry skin. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%

 
$ 17.00