Internet Store and Ecommerce Solution Provider - Free Web Site - Free Web Space and Site Hosting - Web Hosting - High Speed Internet
Search the Web

Al N'dee Al Apache' Imports
Home Page
Who Are We?
Shopping Cart
The Stories of Our Bounties
Exotic, Essential, and Perfume Body Oils
Teas & Tea Accessories
Perfume Bottles
Leather Animals
Manzanita Wood
Giant Pine Cones!
Soaps & Exotic Butters
Incense, Ambers & Accessories
WHOLESALE ONLY
!!Store Specials!!
Mowrah Butter - Ultra Refined
Our Mowrah Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian tree (Madhuca Latifolia). From its seed kernals the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a yellow/white butter which has a very mild odor, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. The "butter" is of significant commercial importance in India and is used for both edible and cosmetic applications. The Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin. Efficacy: Prevents drying of the skin and development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility. May enhance stability of certain emulsion systems. Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, balms, make-up foundations and bar soaps (as a hardening component, especially for high acid applications). Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm).

 
$30.00
Related Items
Here are some products that may also be of interest to you: