Internet Store and Ecommerce Solution Provider - Free Web Site - Free Web Space and Site Hosting - Web Hosting - High Speed Internet
Search the Web

Al N'dee Al Apache' Imports
Home Page
Who Are We?
Shopping Cart
The Stories of Our Bounties
Exotic, Essential, and Perfume Body Oils
Teas & Tea Accessories
Perfume Bottles
Leather Animals
Manzanita Wood
Giant Pine Cones!
Soaps & Exotic Butters
Incense, Ambers & Accessories
WHOLESALE ONLY
!!Store Specials!!
Jojoba Oil - Golden
Jojoba Oil is a obtained from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis. It is often found growing wild in the southwestern United States and areas throughout the world, but is now under commercial cultivation. The resultant "oil" is a beautiful natural golden color with slight nutty odor. Jojoba Oil is actually not an oil, but an array of wax esters. Jojoba Oil has very good effects on the skin, as a moisturizer and emollient agent to impove skin elasticity and suppleness. Jojoba contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation and hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, OTC pharmaceuticals, sun care and nutraceuticals.

 
$28.00
Related Items
Here are some products that may also be of interest to you: