|
Our Cocoa Butter - White (Ultra Refined)is obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) in Africa. From its seed kernals the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a white, neutral color butter which has virtually no odor, making it ideally used for high end cosmetics and toiletries where effects of color and odor are an issue. The Cocoa Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin. Suggested Uses: Creams, lotions, balms, make-up foundations and bar soaps, massage creams, suppositories and a variety of cosmetic and OTC pharmacuetical applications. Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm). Efficacy: Prevents drying of the skin and the developement of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility. May enhance stability of certain emulsion systems.
|
|
 |
|
Here are some products that may also be of interest to you:
|
|
|
|